I didnt have a good sleep last night. Slept at 0330 or something and woke up at 0737. So today is going to be a big day for me. Im going to confess to him. No matter in what form sekali pun. I just have to. I'll stop tipu diri sendiri cause it doesnt seems to work anymore. I love him.. But, does he feel the same? And I realized it was 16th of August. 16TH OF AUGUST! Man... It was his birthday. I was taken aback when I realized about that... I might ruin his birthday if I confess today. But I cant hold it anymore longer. Im afraid I might lose the chance. Is this even fated? Me and him? Like, after a sudden I decided to confess tomorrow and it turned out to be his birthday. Oh my god.
Thursday, August 15, 2013
Tuesday, May 28, 2013
28th of May
Hey yooo! Well I gotta remember this date. Had a great time with Adz and Syad as in our old times :') This is our first meeting and greeting after a half and a year fight XD Well. At first, kinda awkward ._. Soooo anyway, We went for a movie. Epic 3D. And guna spect tu as "SWAG" Hahahahhaaha! Then pergi keluar masuk Wangsa Walk. Jalan jalan. Makan A&W and MooCow. Menari kat Cold Storage (sampai ada mak cik India usha panas) Main bakul kat Cold Storage and Guardian. Main trolley XD Pergi 6D Motion and kita pilih movie paling scary "Death Room" Aaaaaaaaannnndddd yeah, I screamed louder than I thought I could X3 And because of that, everything became funnier. Syadni and Adz laughed so hard instead of screaming because of me. It was hilarious :p Dah lah tengah tersedu pastu jerit jerit kuat gila. Bayangkan ah XD My eyes were closed most of the time. But I was still the only one who screamed u.u Ye lah. 6D en? Sumpah real dengan hantu dia, dengan hujan dia, dengan angin ribut dia, dengan gegar gegar dia. Bapak ah :c But yeah, It was fun. I love you Adzatul. Just, thank you for everything :*
Posted by Diana Shipudden at 8:41 AM 0 comments
Wednesday, May 1, 2013
Together, again
Hii! Sooo yeah. We're back. Hooray! XD Aaand. I hope things will get better. I hope we actually learnt something from this. Im glad that we're still meant for each other. Hihihi Alhamdulillah <3 The best part is, we get the chance to fall in love again. And we finally found a way back to love. I love you so :* Let's be together forever till Jannah :> Im happy knowing that everything I did is worth it. I hope that our love will remain the same. I hope that we can tolerate with each other's behavior better than dulu. Hahaha Sooo yeah. Byee!
Posted by Diana Shipudden at 12:19 AM 0 comments
Saturday, April 27, 2013
Sekolah Ganti
Hi!! ^^ So that is me and one of my favourite junior, Syahira :) Thanks for the picture <3 Hmm Today is probably my "World Loner Day" kot :p Salma is absent, Nurina is absent and Yasmin is absent. lol XD Luckily ada Putri & Irdina :> So as I was saying. Nothing special really happened. It was damn boring. I shouldnt have sacrificed my sleep for anything like that anymore :p Hmm Soo my life is um.. Entah :p Biasa je kot. Complicated. Maybe? Dont really wanna talk about it. I just hope that those eyebags will fade as soon as possible. Segaaann :3 Dont get me wrong. Diana tak ada ah nangis pun. Just, entah lah. Lack of sleep kot? ._. Oh btw, I won the first place in 100m last thursday :DD
Posted by Diana Shipudden at 10:17 AM 0 comments
Wednesday, April 17, 2013
Do blame me on everything
Assalamualaikum. Soo last night I couldnt fall asleep sebab sakit, and entah lah broken heart kot. So bila bangun pagi tadi macam penaaaat sangat lah. Kat kelas memang rasa nak pengsan je. Ya Allah~ Ada extra class, Then masa balik pula hujan lebat sampai kilat and ribut semua tu. Serious ni tak tipu au. Diana sorang je. Then Hadziq suruh balik dengan dia because it's dangerous kan. Atleast kalau apa apa jadi, ada saksi. Sooo yeah. I agreed. But at the same time, Diana macam rasa patut ke jalan patut ke :/ Because Diana takut dia marah. Tapi bila fikir pasal safety, Hmm. Entah lah~ And bila dah sampai rumah. Diana memang basah gila. blablabla tertidur kat living room. Tapi baju dah kering au before tu. Mum datang and maki maki, marah marah semua tu. I was so tired. Even letting my hair out is a thing to yell. Apa salah nya kalau taknak ikat rambut? Apa salah nya tertidur kat sofa? Apa salah nya solat pakai baju sekolah?
Posted by Diana Shipudden at 2:48 AM 0 comments
Sunday, April 14, 2013
New version of me :)
(Picture removed)
Assalamualaikum! xx Weeeee~ Finally Diana dah okay :3 and harini sumpah hyper gila sampai kena tweet limit 2 kali. Hahahaha! Alhamdulillah Alhamdulillah <3 Then makan mcd and tako tao. Hahahaha Kenyaaannggg~ Sooo That is basically the new me :) Im wearing a bigger shawl, long muslimah t-shirt, socks and handsocks :D Isnt that great? Masa first time Diana pakai macam ni satu family Diana macam terkejut lah. Lagi lagi kawan. Hahahaha! Agak malu juga lah~ Tapi bila fikir balik, kenapa nak malu. Kita buat benda yang betul kan? :> Well. Im not actually 100% move on pun. Diana still ada feelings kat dia. But I'll just keep it to myself. Diana tak akan buat apa apa lagi dah. Kalau ada jodoh. Ada lah tu. Allah has his own plan <3 I'll have you back when the time is right. Love you, hun :}
Posted by Diana Shipudden at 9:29 AM 0 comments
Saturday, April 13, 2013
Embarrassed
Mellow! :3 Soo literally. I was helping Nurina to get her a Mihun Soup. Pastu kat situ macam crowded gila. And I was trying to reach for fork and spoon tau. As soon as dah dapat. Without knowing that there's actually someone behind me, Diana terus pusing and terlanggar dia. Terlanggar memang betul betul terlanggar lah. Sampai dahi Diana dekat takat atas perut dia. TINGGI GILAAA!!! It's like macam terpeluk au. Cuma tak wrap tangan je. But Diana buat tak tahu je lah and sorok muka tau. Astaghfirullah.. Diana terus lari keluar daripada situ untuk tengok siapa dia. Im like, MALU NYAAA!!! YA ALLAH!! T^T I was hoping that dia taktahu yang itu Diana. But masa balik.. Dia stare kat Diana lama gila, pastu terus pecut motor dia u.u
Posted by Diana Shipudden at 12:57 AM 0 comments
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)




